Search Results
Your search returned 23 people.
AA
Andrea R Albertin
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northwest
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
155 Research Rd
Quincy, FL 32351
albertin@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 875-7137 Fax: (850) 228-4000
Foreign language: Spanish

Photo of Kevin R Athearn
Kevin R Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Charles Barrett
Charles Barrett
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
7580 County Rd. 136
Live Oak, FL 32060
cebarrett@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 314-1194 ext. 108 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Savanna C Barry
Savanna C Barry
Regional Specialized Agent, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Sea Grant, Seagrass, Living Shorelines, Horseshoe Crab
552 1st Street
PO Box 878
Cedar Key, FL 32625
savanna.barry@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 325-6080

Web link of Savanna C Barry  Facebook link of Savanna C Barry  Twitter link of Savanna C Barry  LinkedIn link of Savanna C Barry  Google Scholar link of Savanna C Barry  YouTube link of Savanna C Barry  Instagram link of Savanna C Barry  ORCID link of Savanna C Barry  
BB
Brent A Broaddus
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: RSA 4-H Youth Development
1200 N Park Rd
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
broaddus@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 757-2221 Fax: (813) 707-7399

Photo of Rhoda T Broughton (De)
Rhoda T Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

EC
Ethan T Carter
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Jackson County - Northwest
Specialty: RSA Agriculture/Pest Management
2741 Penn Ave, Ste. #3
Marianna, FL 32448
ethancarter@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 482-9620 Fax: (850) 482-9287

Photo of Gary K England
Gary K England
Emeritus Extension Agent IV
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: Fruit and Vegetable Crop Production
116 Avenham Dr.
DeLand, FL 32724-0728
gke@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 267-8522

Twitter link of Gary K England  LinkedIn link of Gary K England  
Photo of Elizabeth A Felter (Liz)
Elizabeth A Felter (Liz)
Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: Food Systems/Commercial Horticulture/IPM
2725 S Binion Rd
Apopka, FL 32703-8504
lfelter@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 410-6961 Fax: (407) 814-6286

JF
James H Fletcher (Jim)
RSA and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: RSA Water Resources, BMP
Mid-Florida REC 2725 S Binion Rd.
Apopka, FL 32703-8504
jhfr@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 410-6901

Photo of Robert C Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

LJ
Lawrence S Jackson (Scott)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Bay County - Northwest
Specialty: Sea Grant
2728 E 14th St.
Panama City, FL 32401
lsj@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 784-6105 Fax: (850) 784-6107

HK
Heather C Kent
4-H RSA, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3925 HWY 71
Marianna, FL 32446
hckent@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 526-1619 Fax: (850) 526-1646

Photo of Lisa S Krimsky
Lisa S Krimsky
Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Office of District Directors - Southeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
2199 South Rock Rd
Fort Pierce, FL 34945-3138
lkrimsky@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 468-3922

Facebook link of Lisa S Krimsky  
CL
Colleen C Larson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Okeechobee County - Southeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
458 Hwy 98 N
Okeechobee, FL 34972-2573
cclarson@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 763-6469 Fax: (863) 763-6745

EL
Erik L Lovestrand
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Franklin County - Northwest
Specialty: Sea Grant
261 Dr. Frederick S. Humphries Street
Apalachicola, FL 32320
elovestrand@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 653-9337 Fax: (850) 653-9447

RM
Ramona C Madhosingh-Hector
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Pinellas County - Southwest
Specialty: Community Development & Sustainability
12520 Ulmerton Rd
Largo, FL 33774-3602
ramona.m.hector@ufl.edu

Tel: (727) 582-2656

Photo of Shane T Michael
Shane T Michael
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
250 W County Home Road
Sanford, FL 32773
shanemic@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5556 Fax: (407) 665-5563

Photo of Donald P Rainey (Don)
Donald P Rainey (Don)
Reg Spec Ext Agent III, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: Water Resources - RSA
1200 N. Park Road
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
drainey@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 457-0219 Fax: (813) 707-7399

Photo of Linda M Seals
Linda M Seals
RSA & Extension Agent III, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southeast
Specialty: Community Resource Development
2199 South Rock Rd
Fort Pierce, FL 34945-3138
lseals@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 468-3922

VS
Vanessa Spero
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southeast
Specialty: RSA 4-H Youth Development
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926-8699
vspero@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 Fax: (321) 633-1890

SW
Susan M Webb
Extension Agent I, M.A.
Regional Specialized Agent - Southwest
Specialty: RSA, Community Gardens
1200 North Park Rd
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
styler0308@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 757-2226 Fax: (813) 707-7399

KZ
Kendra M Zamojski
Extension Agent III, M.A.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northwest
Specialty: RSA, Family and Consumer Sciences
155 Research Road
Quincy, FL 32351-7060
hughson@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 333-3027