IFAS DIRECTORY
EA
Etelvina Aguilar
Agricultural Assistant II
DB
Deivys J. Benetiz Gonzalez
Laboratory Technician I
DB
Diane B. Bright
Biological Scientist III, M.S.
Photo of Jamie D. Burrow
Jamie D. Burrow
Extension Program Manager, M.S.
MC
Michael W. Clock
Agricultural Assistant III
Photo of Shaina Couch
Shaina Couch
Research Administrator I
LC
Lena Craft
Biological Scientist I
LD
Luciana Dantas Abele
Laboratory Technician I
RD
Richard E. Dantzler
DIR, Research Admin
SD
Shoumen Palit Austin Datta
Research Coordinator III
JD
Jennifer L. Dawson
Library Associate I, M.S.
CD
Clara Diekman
Education and Training Specialist II, M.S.
Photo of Timothy A. Ebert (Tim)
Timothy A. Ebert (Tim)
Biological Scientist IV, Ph.D.
DE
Diana Maria Estrada
Biological Scientist I
LF
Loretta M. Friedrich (Lorrie)
Biological Scientist IV, B.S.
PG
Patricia Gardini
Fiscal Assistant II
PG
Peggy Geren - Reyes
Extension Program Specialist
HG
Hunter K. Gossett
Laboratory Technician I
OG
Orlene Guerra Peraza
Biological Scientist III
DH
Dylan Hacker
Biological Scientist I
Photo of Deborah Hancock (Debbie)
Deborah Hancock (Debbie)
Human Resources Generalist II, B.A.
CH
Chancelor Hardy
Laboratory Technician I
AH
Alexander J. Hernandez
Agricultural Assistant I
JH
Jorge V. Hernandez
IT Professional II
CH
Christie B. Hildreth
Fiscal Assistant II
TH
Tracy N. Hobbs (Tracey)
Agricultural Assistant III, B.S.
PH
Paige M. Holden
Laboratory Technician III
DH
Darien L. Holt
Agricultural Assistant I
MH
Misty E. Holt
Agricultural Assistant III
AH
Angelique B. Hoyte (Angel)
Laboratory Technician III
XH
Xiaoen Huang
Biological Scientist III
AH
Alma D. Hurtado
Biological Scientist I
AI
Alvaro A. Ibanez (Al)
IT Professional II
MI
Michaela Ivy
Agricultural Assistant II
Photo of Jennifer E. Jett
Jennifer E. Jett
Research Administrator II
HJ
Hongge Jia
Biological Scientist IV, Ph.D.
RJ
Rosa Johnson
Warehouse/Stores Specialist
SJ
Shelley E. Jones
Chemist II, B.S.
CK
Christina Kessler
Extension Program Specialist
JL
Jinyun Li
Biological Scientist IV, Ph.D.
GL
Guoping Liu
Laboratory Technician I
XL
Xin Liu
Chemist III
TL
Taylor S. Livingston
Biological Scientist II
WM
Wenxiu Ma
Biological Scientist III, Ph.D.
Photo of Napoleon Jr L. Mariner
Napoleon Jr L. Mariner
Laboratory Technician I
LM
Luis E. Martinez
Agricultural Assistant I
Photo of Sarah E. McCoy
Sarah E. McCoy
Public Relations Specialist II
GM
Gregory Mccrary
Agricultural Assistant I
Photo of Jill A. McDonald
Jill A. McDonald
Accountant IV, B.S.
TM
Tony G. Mcintosh
Agricultural Assistant III
JM
Jonathan Mercado Vega
Agricultural Assistant I
EM
Elaine C. Moreira
Laboratory Technician I
AN
Audrey A. Nowicki
Administrative Spec II
VO
Vladimir Orbovic
Scientific Laboratory Manager, Ph.D.
BP
Brandon M. Page
Research Coordinator II
AP
Andrew S. Persaud
Web Developer, B.S.
Photo of Myrtho O. Pierre
Myrtho O. Pierre
Biological Scientist II
WP
William R. Pihilla Pitiye Gedara
Biological Scientist II
KP
Karen Plant
Agricultural Assistant I
LP
Lioubov Polonik
Agricultural Assistant I
DP
Derek Pope
Agricultural Assistant I
KR
Kristin A. Racine
Laboratory Technician I
Photo of Cecile J. Robertson
Cecile J. Robertson
Biological Scientist IV, B.S.
MR
Maria J. Robinson
Biological Scientist I
Photo of Katia F. Rodrigues-Stuart
Katia F. Rodrigues-Stuart
Biological Scientist III, Ph.D.
HR
Herberth M. Rubio (Mauricio)
Agricultural Assistant II
VR
Valrie Ruggles
Fiscal Assistant I
TS
Turksen Shilts
Biological Scientist IV, M.S.
KS
Katherine M. Snyder
Administrative Support AST I
DS
Daniel L. Stanton
Biological Scientist II
HS
Hang Su
Biological Scientist III
JT
Jolisa M. Thompson
Agricultural Assistant I
DT
Donielle M. Turner
Biological Scientist I
LV
Little Joe L. Villareal
Agricultural Assistant I
LW
Laura J. Waldo
Biological Scientist III, M.S.
CW
Chunxia Wang
Biological Scientist I
XW
Xiaomei Wang
Laboratory Technician I
YW
Yuanchun Wang
Biological Scientist III
TW
Tonya R. Weeks
Extension Program Ast
QY
Qibin Yu
Biological Scientist III, Ph.D.
JZ
Janice M. Zale
Agricultural/Food Scientist IV, Ph.D.
Total 81 people.