Search Results
Your search returned 11 people.
Photo of Alicia R. Lamborn
Alicia R. Lamborn
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063
alamborn@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

Web link of Alicia R. Lamborn  Facebook link of Alicia R. Lamborn  Web link of Alicia R. Lamborn  
Photo of Kevin R. Athearn
Kevin R. Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Charles Barrett
Charles Barrett
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
7580 County Rd. 136
Live Oak, FL 32060
cebarrett@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 314-1194 ext. 108 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Savanna C. Barry
Savanna C. Barry
Regional Specialized Agent, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Sea Grant, Seagrass, Living Shorelines, Horseshoe Crab
552 1st Street
PO Box 878
Cedar Key, FL 32625
savanna.barry@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 325-6080

Web link of Savanna C. Barry  Facebook link of Savanna C. Barry  Twitter link of Savanna C. Barry  LinkedIn link of Savanna C. Barry  Google Scholar link of Savanna C. Barry  YouTube link of Savanna C. Barry  Instagram link of Savanna C. Barry  ORCID link of Savanna C. Barry  
Photo of Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Alicia N. Halbritter
Alicia N. Halbritter
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063-9640
aliciah1221@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

Facebook link of Alicia N. Halbritter  YouTube link of Alicia N. Halbritter  
Photo of Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

IM
Izabella M. Michelon Toledo
Regional Specialized Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Dairy
176 SW Comm Cir Ste D
Mayo, FL 32066-1901
izatol@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279 Fax: (386) 294-2016

Photo of Shaina L. Spann
Shaina L. Spann
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063
slbennett@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

LS
Leslie N. Sturmer
Extension Agent IV - Multi-county, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Aquaculture
11350 SW 153 Ct
Cedar Key, FL 32625
lnst@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 543-5057

CT
Cindy K. Tomas
Administrative Assistant
Baker County - Northeast
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063
cindyt@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034