Search Results
Your search returned 12 people.
SP
Samara A. Purvis
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
sdeary@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224

Photo of Kevin R. Athearn
Kevin R. Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Charles Barrett
Charles Barrett
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
7580 County Rd. 136
Live Oak, FL 32060
cebarrett@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 314-1194 ext. 108 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Savanna C. Barry
Savanna C. Barry
Regional Specialized Agent, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Sea Grant, Seagrass, Living Shorelines, Horseshoe Crab
552 1st Street
PO Box 878
Cedar Key, FL 32625
savanna.barry@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 325-6080

Web link of Savanna C. Barry  Facebook link of Savanna C. Barry  Twitter link of Savanna C. Barry  LinkedIn link of Savanna C. Barry  Google Scholar link of Savanna C. Barry  YouTube link of Savanna C. Barry  Instagram link of Savanna C. Barry  ORCID link of Savanna C. Barry  
Photo of Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

LC
Laurel A. Compton (Laurie)
Program Assistant
Bradford County - Northeast
2266 N. Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
lcompton@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6299 Fax: (904) 964-9283

KG
Kimberly A. Griffis
County Paid Employee
Bradford County - Northeast
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
kpaul@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224 Fax: (904) 964-9283

Photo of Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

IM
Izabella M. Michelon Toledo
Regional Specialized Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Dairy
176 SW Comm Cir Ste D
Mayo, FL 32066-1901
izatol@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279 Fax: (386) 294-2016

LM
Luke D. Miller
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: Horticultural/Small Farm
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091-1612
lukemiller1@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224 Fax: (904) 964-9283

DS
D'Alicia R. Straughter
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: Family and Consumer Sciences
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
dalicia1203@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224 Fax: (904) 964-9283

LS
Leslie N. Sturmer
Extension Agent IV - Multi-county, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Aquaculture
11350 SW 153 Ct
Cedar Key, FL 32625
lnst@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 543-5057