Search Results
Your search returned 12 people.
JA
Jessica D. Altum
County Extension Director and Extension Agent I, M.S.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/CRD
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693-0157
jaltum@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197

Photo of Kevin R. Athearn
Kevin R. Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Charles Barrett
Charles Barrett
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
7580 County Rd. 136
Live Oak, FL 32060
cebarrett@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 314-1194 ext. 108 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Savanna C. Barry
Savanna C. Barry
Regional Specialized Agent, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Sea Grant, Seagrass, Living Shorelines, Horseshoe Crab
552 1st Street
PO Box 878
Cedar Key, FL 32625
savanna.barry@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 325-6080

Web link of Savanna C. Barry  Facebook link of Savanna C. Barry  Twitter link of Savanna C. Barry  LinkedIn link of Savanna C. Barry  Google Scholar link of Savanna C. Barry  YouTube link of Savanna C. Barry  Instagram link of Savanna C. Barry  ORCID link of Savanna C. Barry  
Photo of Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

SL
Sheila D. Langford
County Paid Employee
Gilchrist County - Northeast
125 E Wade Street
PO Box 157
Trenton, FL 32693
shedean@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197

IM
Izabella M. Michelon Toledo
Regional Specialized Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Dairy
176 SW Comm Cir Ste D
Mayo, FL 32066-1901
izatol@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279 Fax: (386) 294-2016

HP
Henry T. Pittman (Tyler)
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693
pittmanh1@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174

DS
Deedee Smith
Extension Program Assistant
Family Youth and Community Sciences
Specialty: Family Nutrition Program (FNP)
99 NE 121 Street
Cross City, FL 32628
deesue@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 498-1237

LS
Leslie N. Sturmer
Extension Agent IV - Multi-county, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Aquaculture
11350 SW 153 Ct
Cedar Key, FL 32625
lnst@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 543-5057

MW
Marvin F. Weaver
Extension Agent IV, M.Ed.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/4-H Youth Development
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693-0157
mfweaver@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197