Search Results
Your search returned 9 people.
Photo of Luke B. Harlow
Luke B. Harlow
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Union County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resource/Invasive Species/4-H Youth
15120 SW 84th St
Lake Butler, FL 32054-0278
harlow1231@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 496-2321 Fax: (386) 496-1111

Photo of Kevin R. Athearn
Kevin R. Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Savanna C. Barry
Savanna C. Barry
Regional Specialized Agent, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Sea Grant, Seagrass, Living Shorelines, Horseshoe Crab
552 1st Street
PO Box 878
Cedar Key, FL 32625
savanna.barry@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 325-6080

Web link of Savanna C. Barry  Facebook link of Savanna C. Barry  Twitter link of Savanna C. Barry  LinkedIn link of Savanna C. Barry  Google Scholar link of Savanna C. Barry  YouTube link of Savanna C. Barry  Instagram link of Savanna C. Barry  ORCID link of Savanna C. Barry  
Photo of Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Rhoda T. Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C. Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

KM
Kristi McCallister
4-H Program Assistant
Union County - Northeast
25 NE 1st Street
Lake Butler, FL 32054
kmccallister@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 496-2321

IM
Izabella M. Michelon Toledo
Regional Specialized Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Dairy
176 SW Comm Cir Ste D
Mayo, FL 32066-1901
izatol@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279 Fax: (386) 294-2016

LS
Leslie N. Sturmer
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Northeast
Specialty: Aquaculture
552 1st St
PO Box 8
Cedar Key, FL 32625
lnst@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 493-8340

PT
Pam Toney
Administrative Secretary
Union County - Northeast
15120 SW 84th Street
Lake Butler, FL 32054
ptoney@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 496-2321