Search Results
Your search returned 112 people.
CA
Cesar R Asuaje
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Agriculture
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415-1311
crasuaje@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1727 Fax: (561) 233-1768

Photo of Kevin R Athearn
Kevin R Athearn
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Rural Agribusiness Dev
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
athearn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 116 Fax: (386) 362-3067

JA
John D Atkins
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Livestock/Agriculture
5295 Booker Lane
PO Box 37
Jay, FL 32565-0037
srcextag@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 675-6654 Fax: (850) 675-8590

MB
Mark T Bailey
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Sustainable Ag/Food Systems
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470
ironhill@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400 Fax: (352) 671-8420

CB
Caitlin L Bainum
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470
cbainum@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400 Fax: (352) 671-8420

EB
Emily L Beach
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Lafayette County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture & Natural Resources
176 SW Comm Cir, STE D
Mayo, FL 32066
elbeach@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279

Photo of Jennifer Bearden
Jennifer Bearden
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Okaloosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture
3098 Airport Rd
Crestview, FL 32539-7124
bearden@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 689-5850 Fax: (850) 689-5727

LB
Laura H Bennett
Extension Agent I - Multi-county, M.S.
Pasco County - Southwest
Specialty: Agriculture
36702 SR 52
Dade City, FL 33525
laurahbennett@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 518-0156 Fax: (352) 523-1921

JB
Judith A Biss (Judy)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Calhoun County - Northwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture/Natural Resources/Com. Dev.
20816 Central Ave E Ste 1
Blountstown, FL 32424-2292
judy.ludlow@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 674-8323 Fax: (850) 674-8353

CB
Clarence R Bodrey, Jr (Ray)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Gulf County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources/Community Development
232 East Lake Ave
PO Box 250
Wewahitchka, FL 32465
rbodrey@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 639-3200

AB
Alejandro Bolques
Courtesy Extension Agent I, Ph.D.
Gadsden County - Northwest
Specialty: FAMU Horticulture
4259 Bainbridge Hwy
Quincy, FL 32352
abol@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 875-8559

JB
Jonael H Bosques-Mendez
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hardee County - Southwest
Specialty: Agriculture/Community Resources
507 Civic Center Drive
Wauchula, FL 33873-9765
jonael@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 773-2164 Fax: (863) 733-6861

LB
Lorna V Bravo
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Broward County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
3245 College Ave
Davie, FL 33314
lbravo1@ufl.edu

Tel: (954) 756-8529

Photo of Megan N Brew
Megan N Brew
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Livestock/Forages
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778
horsygrl@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 343-4101 ext. 2728 Fax: (352) 343-2767

Photo of Rhoda T Broughton (De)
Rhoda T Broughton (De)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
7580 CR 136
Live Oak, FL 32064
deonne@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 112 Fax: (386) 362-3067

Photo of Lauren D Butler
Lauren D Butler
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Okeechobee County - Southeast
Specialty: Agricultural/Livestock
458 Hwy 98 N
Okeechobee, FL 34972-2573
l.butler@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 763-6469 Fax: (863) 763-6745

Photo of Lee Hayes Byron
Lee Hayes Byron
County Extension Director and Prg Ext Agent II, M.S.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Community Resource Development & Sustainability
6700 Clark Rd
Sarasota, FL 34241
lhbyron@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9808 Fax: (941) 861-9886

Photo of Kevin F Camm
Kevin F Camm
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Community Resource Development, Urban Extension
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 31812
kcamm@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200 Fax: (407) 850-5125

Photo of Jay M Capasso
Jay M Capasso
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Columbia County - Northeast
Specialty: Agronomy/Row Crops
437 NW Hall of Fame Drive
Lake City, FL 32055
jcapasso@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 752-5385 Fax: (386) 758-2173

Photo of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)
Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Pinellas County - Southwest
Specialty: Sea Grant, Climate Change, Marine and Coastal Issues
1800 Weedon Dr NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33702
lcarnahan@ufl.edu

Tel: (727) 453-6522

Web link of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)  Facebook link of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)  Twitter link of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)  LinkedIn link of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)  YouTube link of Elizabeth A Carnahan (Libby)  
EC
Ethan T Carter
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Jackson County - Northwest
Specialty: RSA Agriculture/Pest Management
2741 Penn Ave, Ste. #3
Marianna, FL 32448
ethancarter@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 482-9620 Fax: (850) 482-9287

Photo of Christian T Christensen
Christian T Christensen
Program Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Hastings Agricultural Extension Center
Specialty: Agriculture & Director of HAEC
595 E St Johns Ave
Hastings, FL 32145
ctchrist@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 692-4944 Fax: (904) 209-0431

SC
Sonja C Crews-Crawford
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
PO Box 68
Labelle, FL 33975-0068
sycr@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092 Fax: (863) 674-4637

CD
Courtney L Darling
Extension Agent I, B.A.
Suwannee County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
1302 11 Street, SW
Live Oak, FL 32064
gryderc@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-2771

JD
James E Davis (Jim)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture/Community Development
7620 SR 471 Ste 2
Bushnell, FL 33513-8716
dvisshdn@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 569-6866 Fax: (352) 569-6861

MD
Michael C Donahoe (Mike)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture
6263 Dogwood Drive
Milton, FL 32570-3500
mcd@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 623-3868 Fax: (850) 623-6151

CD
Cassidy J Dossin
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Clay County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture & Natural Resources
2463 State Road 16 West
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-0278
cdossin@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 284-6355

Photo of Frank Dowdle
Frank Dowdle
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Ag Production, Pesticide Exams, Safety
2976 SR 15
Bell Glades, FL 33430-1655
fdowdle@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 996-1657 Fax: (561) 996-4831

Photo of Elizabeth A Felter (Liz)
Elizabeth A Felter (Liz)
Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: Food Systems/Commercial Horticulture/IPM
2725 S Binion Rd
Apopka, FL 32703-8504
lfelter@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 410-6961 Fax: (407) 814-6286

Photo of Daniel K Fenneman (Dan)
Daniel K Fenneman (Dan)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Madison County - Northeast
Specialty: Agricultural/Natural Resources
184 NW College Loop
Madison, FL 32340-1412
dfenneman@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 973-4138 Fax: (850) 973-2000

Photo of Lawrence T Figart (Larry)
Lawrence T Figart (Larry)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Duval County - Northeast
Specialty: Forestry, Arboriculture, Urban Forestry
1010 N McDuff Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32254-2031
lfigart@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 255-7450 Fax: (904) 387-8902

Photo of Kenneth T Gioeli (Ken)
Kenneth T Gioeli (Ken)
Program County Extension Agent IV, M.Ag.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: Natural Resources & Environment
8400 Picos Rd Ste 101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945-3045
ktgioeli@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 462-1627 Fax: (772) 462-1510

Web link of Kenneth T Gioeli (Ken)  Twitter link of Kenneth T Gioeli (Ken)  Web link of Kenneth T Gioeli (Ken)  
MG
Michael J Goodchild (Mike)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.A.
Walton County - Northwest
Specialty: Forestry/Environmental Horticulture. M/C
732 N 9th St Ste B
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433-1550
mjgo@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 892-8172 Fax: (850) 892-8443

YG
Yvette Goodiel
Extension Agent III, M.A.
Martin County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture, Sustainable Agriculture, Small Farms
2614 SE Dixie Hwy.
Stuart, FL 34996-4007
goodiel@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 419-6962 Fax: (772) 288-4354

SG
Stephen M Gran
County Extension Director and Prg Extension Agent I, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Community Resource Development
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
grans@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54113 Fax: (813) 744-5776

SG
Stephen S Greer
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture and Leadership
6263 Dogwood Drive
Milton, FL 32570
jgreer1@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 623-3868

Photo of Susan Haddock
Susan Haddock
Extension Agent IV, M.B.A.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture and Integrated Pest Management
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
szcrmchz@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54103 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Photo of Alicia N Halbritter
Alicia N Halbritter
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063-9640
aliciah1221@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

Facebook link of Alicia N Halbritter  YouTube link of Alicia N Halbritter  
Photo of Luke B Harlow
Luke B Harlow
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Union County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resource/Invasive Species/4-H Youth
15120 SW 84th St
Lake Butler, FL 32054-0278
harlow1231@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 496-2321 Fax: (386) 496-1111

GH
George L Harrison (Les)
Emeritus Extension Agent III, M.S.
Wakulla County - Northwest
Specialty: Agricultural/Natural Resources
84 Cedar Ave
Crawfordville, FL 32327-2063
harrisog@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 926-3931

Photo of Lisa Hickey
Lisa Hickey
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Manatee County - Southwest
Specialty: Fruit & vegetable crops, Sustainable Food Systems, IPM
1303 17th St West
Palmetto, FL 34221-2934
lisa.hickey@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 722-4524 ext. 1817 Fax: (941) 721-6608

Web link of Lisa Hickey  Facebook link of Lisa Hickey  Twitter link of Lisa Hickey  
Photo of Gregory T Hicks (Greg)
Gregory T Hicks (Greg)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.Ag.
Hamilton County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/4-H
1143 US Hwy 41 NW
Jasper, FL 32052-5856
ghicks@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 792-1276 Fax: (386) 792-6446

HH
Holly V Houghton
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Dixie County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/Natural Resources
PO Box 640
Cross City, FL 32628
hvh@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 498-1237 Fax: (352) 498-1471

TH
Trevor Hylton
Program County Extension Agent I
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture/Residential Horticulture/Small Farms, FAMU
615 Paul Russell Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
trevor.hylton@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 606-5200 Fax: (850) 606-5201

MJ
Molly C Jameson
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: Sustainable Agriculture and Community Food Systems
615 Paul Russell Road
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
mjameson@ufl.edu

Photo of BJ Jarvis
BJ Jarvis
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Citrus County - Northeast
Specialty: Urban horticulture/FFL/residential water use
3650 W Sovereign Path, Ste 1
Lecanto, FL 34461
bjjarvis@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 527-5700 Fax: (352) 527-5748

Facebook link of BJ Jarvis  
Photo of Edward W Jennings (Ed)
Edward W Jennings (Ed)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Livestock
625 Hathaway Ave
PO Box 219
Bronson, FL 32621-0219
edjennin@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 486-5131 Fax: (352) 486-5481

LJ
Libbie Johnson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture/Agron/Aquaculture
3740 Stefani Rd.
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
libbiej@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

RJ
Robert H Jones (Robbie)
Extension Agent III, M.A.
Gadsden County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
2140 West Jefferson
Quincy, FL 32351
r.jones1@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 8757255

BJ
Brittany L Justesen
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744
brittanyjustesen@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

Photo of Christine A Kelly-Begazo
Christine A Kelly-Begazo
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Indian River County - Southeast
Specialty: Agriculture, Small Farms, Industrial Hemp
1800 27th St
Vero Beach, FL 32960-0310
ckellybe@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 226-4316 Fax: (772) 226-1743

Facebook link of Christine A Kelly-Begazo  
CK
Christa L Kirby
Extension Agent IV, M.A.
Manatee County - Southwest
Specialty: Livestock
1303 17 St W
Palmetto, FL 34221-2934
ccarlson@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 722-4524 ext. 1824 Fax: (941) 721-6608

KK
Kevin A Korus
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Alachua County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
106 SW 140th Terrace, Suite 3
Jonesville, FL 32669-2658
kkorus@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 955-2402 Fax: (352) 344-0122

Photo of Lisa S Krimsky
Lisa S Krimsky
Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Office of District Directors - Southeast
Specialty: RSA Water Resources
2199 South Rock Rd
Fort Pierce, FL 34945-3138
lkrimsky@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 468-3922

Facebook link of Lisa S Krimsky  
MK
Matthew D Krug
State Specialist Extension Agent II, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: Food Science
2685 State Rd 29N
Immokalee, FL 34142
mkrug@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 324-4792

CL
Colleen C Larson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Okeechobee County - Southeast
Specialty: RSA Agriculture
458 Hwy 98 N
Okeechobee, FL 34972-2573
cclarson@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 763-6469 Fax: (863) 763-6745

ML
Michelle L Leonard-Mularz
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Monroe County - Southeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1100 Simonton St #2-260
Key West, FL 33040
mleonard@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 292-4501 Fax: (305) 292-4415

Photo of Mark D Mauldin
Mark D Mauldin
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Washington County - Northwest
Specialty: Livestock, Forages
1424 Jackson Ave Ste A
Chipley, FL 32428-1602
mdm83@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 638-6180 Fax: (850) 638-6181

Photo of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)
Douglas E Mayo (Doug)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.A.
Jackson County - Northwest
Specialty: Livestock & Forage
2741 Pennsylvania Ave Ste 3
Marianna, FL 32448-4022
demayo@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 482-9620 Fax: (850) 482-9287

Web link of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)  Facebook link of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)  Twitter link of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)  LinkedIn link of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)  YouTube link of Douglas E Mayo (Doug)  
Photo of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)
Eugene McAvoy (Gene)
Emeritus Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Southwest Florida REC - Immokalee
Specialty: Vegetable Crops, Alt Crops, stakeholder relations
2685 State Road 29 N
Immokalee, FL 34142-0068
gmcavoy@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 658-3414 Fax: (239) 658-3400

Facebook link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  Twitter link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  LinkedIn link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  
JM
Julie B McConnell
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Bay County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture/Residential Horticulture
2728 E 14 St
Panama City, FL 32401-5022
juliebmcconnell@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 784-6105 Fax: (850) 784-6107

Facebook link of Julie B McConnell  Twitter link of Julie B McConnell  LinkedIn link of Julie B McConnell  YouTube link of Julie B McConnell  Instagram link of Julie B McConnell  
IM
Izabella M Michelon Toledo
Regional Specialized Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: Dairy
176 SW Comm Cir Ste D
Mayo, FL 32066-1901
izatol@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279 Fax: (386) 294-2016

LM
Luke D Miller
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: Horticultural/Small Farm
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091-1612
lukemiller1@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224 Fax: (904) 964-9283

Photo of Wendy A Mussoline
Wendy A Mussoline
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Putnam County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture
111 Yelvington Rd, STE 1
E. Palatka, FL 32131
wmussoli@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 329-0318 Fax: (386) 329-1262

PN
Patricia L Nobles (Lynn)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.Ed.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture & Community Resource Development
2235 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470
noblesp@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400

RN
Robert J Northrop
Program County Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Urban Forestry
5339 Cr 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
northrop@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54106 Fax: (813) 744-5776

TO
Teresa Olczyk
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Commercial Ornamental Horticulture
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030-2309
twol@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 232 Fax: (305) 246-2932

Photo of W C Oswalt (Chris)
W C Oswalt (Chris)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: Fruit Crops
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, HS
Bartow, FL 33831-9005
wcoswalt@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1052 Fax: (863) 534-0001

DO
David Outerbridge
Program County Extension Agent II, M.S.
Lee County - Southwest
Specialty: County Extension Director
3410 Palm Beach Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33916
douterbridge@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 533-7500

AP
Ajia M Paolillo
Extension Agent I - Multi-county, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: Citrus
2150 NE Roan St
Arcadia, FL 34266
ajiacunningham@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 993-4846 Fax: (863) 956-4631

JP
Jennifer L Pelham
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Martin County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
1614 SE Dixie Hwy
Stuart, FL 34996-4007
jenjen15@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 288-5654 Fax: (772) 288-4354

Photo of Randall A Penn (Randy)
Randall A Penn (Randy)
Program Extension Agent II, M.S.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Envrironmental Science (Waste)

Sarasota, FL 34241
rpenn@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9849 Fax: (941) 861-9886

LP
Lourdes C Perez Cordero
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Highlands County - Southeast
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
4509 George Blvd
Sebring, FL 33875
lperezcordero@ufl.edu

Photo of Morgan G Pinkerton
Morgan G Pinkerton
Extension Agent II, D.P.M.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: Sustainable Agriculture and Food Systems
250 W. County Home Rd.
Sanford, FL 32773
morgan0402@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5560

Twitter link of Morgan G Pinkerton  LinkedIn link of Morgan G Pinkerton  Web link of Morgan G Pinkerton  
HP
Henry T Pittman (Tyler)
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693
pittmanh1@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174

KP
Kristie N Popa
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Charlotte County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1120 Centennial Blvd
Port Charlotte, FL 33953
kpopa@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 764-4340 Fax: (941) 764-4343

Photo of Juanita Popenoe
Juanita Popenoe
Emeritus Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Fruit Crops
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778-4407
jpopenoe@ufl.edu

Web link of Juanita Popenoe  Facebook link of Juanita Popenoe  LinkedIn link of Juanita Popenoe  
Photo of Donald P Rainey (Don)
Donald P Rainey (Don)
Reg Spec Ext Agent III, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: Water Resources - RSA
1200 N. Park Road
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
drainey@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 457-0219 Fax: (813) 707-7399

Photo of Amir Rezazadeh
Amir Rezazadeh
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: Fruit/Field Crops
8400 Picos Rd Ste 101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945-3041
amir2558@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 462-1660 Fax: (772) 462-1510

RR
Ronald W Rice (Ron)
County Extension Director and Extension Agt IV, Ph.D.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Sugarcane, rice, water quality
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Bch, FL 33415-1311
rwr@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1712 Fax: (561) 233-1768

LR
Luis O Rodriguez Rosado
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
1702 S Holland Pkwy
Bartow, FL 33830
lrodriguezrosado@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1041

JR
Jessica E Ryals
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Collier County - Southwest
Specialty: Sustainable Ag/Food Systems
14700 Immokalee Road
Naples, FL 34120
jessicaryals@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 252-4800 Fax: (239) 252-4822

Facebook link of Jessica E Ryals  Twitter link of Jessica E Ryals  YouTube link of Jessica E Ryals  Instagram link of Jessica E Ryals  
Photo of Cynthia B Sanders (Cindy)
Cynthia B Sanders (Cindy)
Associate DED and Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Alachua County - Northeast
Specialty: Livestock
106 SW 140th Terr. Suite 3
Jonesville, FL 32669
sanders1@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 955-2402 Fax: (352) 334-0122

Twitter link of Cynthia B Sanders (Cindy)  YouTube link of Cynthia B Sanders (Cindy)  
Photo of Lisa T Sanderson
Lisa T Sanderson
Extension Agent II, M.Ag.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
7620 SR 471 Suite 2
Bushnell, FL 33513
lsanderson@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 569-6867 Fax: (352) 569-6861

AS
Alyssa M Schortinghouse (Aly)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/Agriculture
3740 Stefani Road
Cantonment, FL 32533
aschortinghouse@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

NS
Nicholas B Simmons
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture
3740 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
n.simmons@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

Photo of Matthew T Smith (Matt)
Matthew T Smith (Matt)
Extension Agent I - Multi-county, M.S.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: Sustainable Agriculture & Food Systems
7620 SR 41 Suite 2
Bushnell, FL 33513
smith197@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 569-6872 Fax: (352) 569-6861

DS
Danielle M Sprague
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Jefferson County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
2729 West Washington St
Monticello, FL 32344
dsprague@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 342-0187 Fax: (850) 342-3483

Photo of Carrie T Stevenson
Carrie T Stevenson
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Coastal Sustainability
3740 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
ctsteven@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

Web link of Carrie T Stevenson  Facebook link of Carrie T Stevenson  
BS
Bridget C Stice
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: Livestock
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, HS
Bartow, FL 33831-9005
bccarlis@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1048 Fax: (863) 534-0001

LS
Lisa S Strange
Extension Agent II, M.A.
Taylor County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture & Natural Resources
203 Forest Park Dr.
Perry, FL 32348
lstrange@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 838-3509

JS
Joseph S Strickland (Stacy)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744
jsstrick@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

Photo of Krista E Stump
Krista E Stump
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: Natural Resources
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744
stumpk@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

JS
Jessica D Sullivan
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: Sustainable Ag & Food Systems
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744-6107
sullivan@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

Photo of Stewart S Swanson
Stewart S Swanson
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: Multi-County Agronomic Crops
1085 Pratt Blvd
Labelle, FL 33935
stew@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092

KT
Kalan K Taylor
Interim County Ext Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Volusia County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
3100 E New York Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
kagers02@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 822-5778

Photo of Anna  P Tomlinson (Paulette)
Anna P Tomlinson (Paulette)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Columbia County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resources
437 NW Hall of Fame Drive
Lake City, FL 32055
apt@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 752-5384 Fax: (386) 758-2173

AT
Abbey A Tyrna
Program Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Environmental Science (Water)

Sarasota, FL 34241
atyrna@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9918 Fax: (941) 861-9886

Photo of Matthew T VanWeelden
Matthew T VanWeelden
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Sugarcane, Rice, Sod
3200 E PALM BEACH RD
Belle Glade, FL 33430
mvanweel1@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 9931579 Fax: (561) 996-4831

JW
Joseph H Walter (Joe)
Program County Extension Agent III, M.S.
Brevard County - Southeast
Specialty: Livestock/Crops
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926
jwalter@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 ext. 52331 Fax: (321) 633-1890

Photo of Mark W Warren
Mark W Warren
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture
625 N Hathaway Ave
Bronson, FL 32621
mwwarren@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 486-5131

Photo of Jeffrey Wasielewski (Jeff)
Jeffrey Wasielewski (Jeff)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Tropical Fruits
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030-2309
jwasielewski@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 227 Fax: (305) 246-2932

KW
Kalyn M Waters
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Holmes County - Northwest
Specialty: Agriculture
1169 E. Hwy 90
Bonifay, FL 32425
kalyn.waters@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 547-1108 Fax: (850) 547-7433

MW
Marvin F Weaver
Extension Agent IV, M.Ed.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/4-H Youth Development
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693-0157
mfweaver@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197

Photo of Brandon White
Brandon White
Extension Agent I - Multi-county, M.S.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Crop Production & Food Systems
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778
Brandon1.white@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 343-4101

EW
Elizabeth C Whitehead (Lizzie)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture and Natural Resources
2266N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
liz.whitehead@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224

LW
Lindsey F Wiggins
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: Multi-County Livestock
1085 Pratt Blvd
Labelle, FL 33975
horse1@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092

Photo of Patrick N Williams (Pat)
Patrick N Williams (Pat)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Wakulla County - Northwest
Specialty: Horticulture
84 Cedar Ave
Crawfordville, FL 32327
williams.p@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 926-3931

Photo of Timothy W Wilson (Tim)
Timothy W Wilson (Tim)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
St. Johns County - Central
Specialty: Ag Production/Community Development
3125 Agricultural Center Dr
St Augustine, FL 32092
timwilson@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4772 Fax: (904) 209-0431

Photo of Carol J Wyatt-Evens
Carol J Wyatt-Evens
Program Extension Agent I, B.S.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Environmental Science
6700 Clark Rd
Sarasota, FL 34241
carol.wyattevens@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9806 Fax: (941) 861-9886

KW
Keith W Wynn
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hamilton County - Northeast
Specialty: Agricultural/Natural Resources
1143 US Hwy 41 NW
Jasper, FL 32052-5856
kwynn@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 792-1276 Fax: (386) 792-6446

JY
James K Yarborough (JK)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Livestock/Natural Resources
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812
jyarborough@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200 Fax: (407) 850-5125