Search Results
Your search returned 88 people.
JA
Jessica D Altum
County Extension Director and Extension Agent I, M.S.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/CRD
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693-0157
jaltum@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197

VA
Victoria A Anderson (Allie)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
St. Johns County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3125 Agricultural Center Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32092
vanderson2@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4778 Fax: (904) 209-0431

EB
Eva C Blount (Evie)
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Gadsden County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2140 West Jefferson St
Quincy, FL 32351
ecb1224@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 662-3280

MB
Marcus D Boston
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
615 Paul Russell Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
marcusb@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 606-5204 Fax: (850) 606-5201

Photo of Alyssa C Bowers
Alyssa C Bowers
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Pinellas County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
12520 Ulmerton Road
Largo, FL 33774-3602
aslavin1@ufl.edu

Tel: (727) 582-2597

MB
Monica L Brinkley
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Liberty County - Northwest
Specialty: Family and Consumer Sciences/4-H Youth Development/Agriculture/Natural Resources
10405 NW Theo Jacobs Way
Bristol, FL 32321-0369
brinkley@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 643-2229 Fax: (850) 643-3584

BB
Brent A Broaddus
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southwest
Specialty: RSA 4-H Youth Development
1200 N Park Rd
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
broaddus@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 757-2221 Fax: (813) 707-7399

MC
Megann M Cady
Extension Agent I, M.A.
Broward County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3245 College Avenue
Davie, FL 33314
mreuss@ufl.edu

Tel: (954) 756-8534

Photo of Grace E Carter
Grace E Carter
Extension Agent I, M.P.A.
Duval County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1010 N McDuff Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32254
grace.carter@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 255-7450

Photo of Laura R Cash
Laura R Cash
Extension Agent I, B.A.
Volusia County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3100 E New York Ave
Deland, FL 32724
lcash@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 822-5778

RC
Ruth P Caskey (Prudence)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
6263 Dogwood Dr.
Milton, FL 32570
prudencecaskey@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 623-3868 Fax: (850) 623-6151

Photo of Caroline Chappell
Caroline Chappell
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Jackson County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2741 Pennsylvania Avenue
Marianna, FL 32448
chappell@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 4829620

Facebook link of Caroline Chappell  YouTube link of Caroline Chappell  
SC
Shayna Chewning
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
7620 SR 471 Suite 2
Bushnell, FL 33513
shaynanc@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 569-6862

Photo of Stephanie A Conner
Stephanie A Conner
Extension Agent II, M.B.A.
Clay County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2463 State Road 16 West
Green Cove Sprgs, FL 32043-0278
sconner04@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 284-6355 Fax: (904) 529-9776

RC
Ronnie Cowan
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Okaloosa County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3098 Airport Road
Crestview, FL 32539
rcowan1@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 6895850

Photo of Nicole R Crawson (Niki)
Nicole R Crawson (Niki)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Walton County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
732 N 9th St
PO Box 732 N 9t
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
ncrawson@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 373-7349

Facebook link of Nicole R Crawson (Niki)  
SC
Sonja C Crews-Crawford
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
PO Box 68
Labelle, FL 33975-0068
sycr@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092 Fax: (863) 674-4637

PD
Pauline M Daniel
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Okeechobee County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
458 Hwy 98 N
Okeechobee, FL 34972-2573
paulinemdaniel@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 763-6469 Fax: (863) 763-6745

TD
Tanya M Darress
Extension Agent I, M.Ed.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
8400 Picos Rd Ste 101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945-3041
tdarress@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 462-1660 Fax: (772) 462-1510

Photo of Paula M Davis
Paula M Davis
Extension Agent IV, Ed.D.
Bay County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2728 East 14th Street
Panama City, FL 32401-5022
pmdavis@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 784-6105 Fax: (850) 784-6107

Facebook link of Paula M Davis  Twitter link of Paula M Davis  LinkedIn link of Paula M Davis  YouTube link of Paula M Davis  
Photo of Sarah W Davis
Sarah W Davis
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
6700 Clark Rd
Sarasota, FL 34241
sarahdavis@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9814 Fax: (941) 861-9886

Photo of Christopher D DeCubellis (Chris)
Christopher D DeCubellis (Chris)
Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
County Operations
Specialty: SSA, 4-H Youth Development
2142 Shealy Dr
PO Box 110225
Gainesville, FL 32611-0225
cdecube@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 846-4444 Fax: (352) 294-3544

Photo of Julie P Dillard
Julie P Dillard
Associate DED and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Washington County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1424 Jackson Ave Ste A
Chipley, FL 32428-1602
juliepd@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 638-6180 Fax: (850) 638-6181

SE
Stacey L Ellison
4-H Associate State Program Leader, Ph.D.
4-H Youth Development
2142 Shealy Drive
PO Box 110225
Gainesville, FL 32611-0225
staceye@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 8464444 Fax: (352) 2943544

JE
Jessica Emerson
Extension Agent I
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
625 N. Hathaway Avenue
PO Box 2
Bronson, FL 32621-0219
jessicasemerson@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 4865131 Fax: (352) 4865481

Photo of Brian J Estevez
Brian J Estevez
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3730 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
bestevez@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

SG
Shreemoyee Ghosh
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, HS
Bartow, FL 33830
shreemoyee.ghosh@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1041 Fax: (863) 534-0001

Photo of Ashley H Gill
Ashley H Gill
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Highlands County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
4509 George Blvd
Sebring, FL 33875-5837
ashleyhkstewart@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 402-6540 Fax: (863) 402-6544

BG
Bailea B Gnann
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Flagler County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
150 Sawgrass Rd
Bunnell, FL 32110
bgnann@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 437-7464

Photo of Daniel Gonzalez
Daniel Gonzalez
Extension Agent I, B.A.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2976 State Road 15
Belle Glade, FL 33430
dangon18@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 996-1656

Facebook link of Daniel Gonzalez  Twitter link of Daniel Gonzalez  LinkedIn link of Daniel Gonzalez  YouTube link of Daniel Gonzalez  
Photo of Noelle N Guay
Noelle N Guay
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415-1311
noelle.guay@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1726 Fax: (561) 233-1768

Photo of Luke B Harlow
Luke B Harlow
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Union County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/Natural Resource/Invasive Species/4-H Youth
15120 SW 84th St
Lake Butler, FL 32054-0278
harlow1231@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 496-2321 Fax: (386) 496-1111

Photo of Kelsey Haupt
Kelsey Haupt
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Duval County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1010 N McDuff Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32254-2031
khaupt@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 255-7450 Fax: (904) 387-8902

Photo of Karen E Henry
Karen E Henry
Extension Agent II, M.N.M
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
250 W County Home Rd
Sanford, FL 32773
kj3@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5560 Fax: (407) 665-5563

Photo of Sarah T Hensley
Sarah T Hensley
Extension Agent III, M.S.
4-H Youth Development
Specialty: SSA 4-H Youth Development
2142 Shealy Dr
PO Box 110225
Gainesville, FL 32611-0225
sarahzt@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 294-2904 Fax: (352) 294-3544

Photo of Gregory T Hicks (Greg)
Gregory T Hicks (Greg)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.Ag.
Hamilton County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/4-H
1143 US Hwy 41 NW
Jasper, FL 32052-5856
ghicks@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 792-1276 Fax: (386) 792-6446

AH
Angela M Hinkle
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Expanded Food Nutrition Education CHES
3740 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
ahinkle@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

WH
Wayne H Hobbs
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Clay County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
2463 State Road 16 West
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-0278
whhobbs@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 284-6355 Fax: (904) 529-9776

HH
Holly V Houghton
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Dixie County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/Natural Resources
PO Box 640
Cross City, FL 32628
hvh@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 498-1237 Fax: (352) 498-1471

Photo of Kelsey M Irvine
Kelsey M Irvine
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Nassau County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H
543350 US Hwy 1
Callahan, FL 32011
kelseymirvine@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 530-6354 Fax: (904) 879-2097

Photo of Michael S Jackson (Shawn)
Michael S Jackson (Shawn)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Lafayette County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
176 SW Community Cir
Mayo, FL 32066
michaelsjackson@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 294-1279

Photo of Heather M Janney
Heather M Janney
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Columbia County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
437 NW Hall of Fame Drive
Lake City, FL 32055
hfutch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 752-5384 Fax: (386) 758-2173

Web link of Heather M Janney  Facebook link of Heather M Janney  Twitter link of Heather M Janney  LinkedIn link of Heather M Janney  Google Scholar link of Heather M Janney  YouTube link of Heather M Janney  Instagram link of Heather M Janney  ORCID link of Heather M Janney  
CJ
Chelsea J Jones
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2232 NE Jacksonville Road
Ocala, FL 34470
chelsea.jones@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 617-8400

KJ
Katie M Jones
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Suwannee County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1302 11 St SW
Live Oak, FL 32064
dayze@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-2771

TK
Theodore P Karsch (Ted)
Extension Agent I, B.A.
Nassau County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
S Hwy 1543350
Callahan, FL 32611
tkarsch@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 530-6350

Photo of Julia S Kelly
Julia S Kelly
Extension Agent II, M.S.
St. Johns County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3125 Agriculture Center Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32092
julia.kelly@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4790 Fax: (904) 209-0431

HK
Heather C Kent
4-H RSA, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3925 HWY 71
Marianna, FL 32446
hckent@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 526-1619 Fax: (850) 526-1646

Photo of Mary E Kerr (Beth)
Mary E Kerr (Beth)
Extension Agent I, M.Ed.
Hamilton County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H, Family and Consumer Sciences
1143 US Hwy 41 NW
Jasper, FL 32052
makerr@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 792-1276 Fax: (386) 792-6446

Photo of Andrea L Lazzari
Andrea L Lazzari
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Brevard County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926
a.lazzari11@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 ext. 52322 Fax: (321) 633-1890

AL
Allison J Leo
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
615 Paul Russell Road
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
aleo@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 6065200 Fax: (850) 6065201

JL
John G Lilly
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Jefferson County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2729 W Washington St
Monticello, FL 32344-5963
jgl@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 342-0187 Fax: (850) 342-3483

Photo of Crystal J McCazzio
Crystal J McCazzio
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Putnam County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
111 Yelvington Rd Ste1
East Palatka, FL 32131-8892
cfincher@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 329-0318 Fax: (386) 329-1262

Photo of Julie McMillian
Julie McMillian
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Gulf County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H/FCS
3930 County Rd 381
PO Box 250
Wewahitchka, FL 32465
jmcmillian@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 6393200

Photo of Shane T Michael
Shane T Michael
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
250 W County Home Road
Sanford, FL 32773
shanemic@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5556 Fax: (407) 665-5563

BM
Brooke L Moffis
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778-4407
burnb48@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 343-4101 ext. 2713 Fax: (352) 343-2767

Photo of Elizabeth B Moore
Elizabeth B Moore
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Madison County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
184 NW College Loop
Madison, FL 32340-1426
elizabethmoore@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 973-4138 Fax: (850) 973-2000

NM
Nancy Moores
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Hernando County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
16110 Aviation Loop Drive
PO Box 15427
Brooksville, FL 34604
nmoores@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 540-6229

Facebook link of Nancy Moores  Twitter link of Nancy Moores  
KM
Katelyn M Mulinix
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Desoto County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2150 NE Roan St
Arcadia, FL 34266
kmulinix@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 993-4846 Fax: (863) 993-4849

Photo of Natalie B Parkell
Natalie B Parkell
Extension Agent I, M.Ed.
Martin County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2614 SE Dixie Hwy
Stuart, FL 34996
natalie.parkell@ufl.edu

Instagram link of Natalie B Parkell  
Photo of Rachel S Pienta
Rachel S Pienta
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Wakulla County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
84 Cedar Avenue
Crawfordville, FL 32327-2063
r.pienta@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 926-3931

Web link of Rachel S Pienta  Facebook link of Rachel S Pienta  Twitter link of Rachel S Pienta  LinkedIn link of Rachel S Pienta  Google Scholar link of Rachel S Pienta  YouTube link of Rachel S Pienta  Instagram link of Rachel S Pienta  ORCID link of Rachel S Pienta  
AP
Arielle A Pierce
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Lee County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3410 Palm Beach Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33916
ari.pierce@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 533-7500

CP
Charles K Poliseno
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development

Seffner, FL 33584-3334
cpoliseno@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 Fax: (813) 744-5776

KP
Kristie N Popa
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Charlotte County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1120 Centennial Blvd
Port Charlotte, FL 33953
kpopa@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 764-4340 Fax: (941) 764-4343

Photo of Tycee R Prevatt
Tycee R Prevatt
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Glades County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
900 US 27 SW
PO Box 1527
Moore Haven, FL 33471
tyceerprevatt@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 946-0244 Fax: (863) 946-0629

SP
Samara A Purvis
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091
sdeary@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224

CR
Claire Reach
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Calhoun County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/FCS
20816 Central Avenue
Blountstown, FL 32424
reach.c@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 674-8323

Photo of Erin L Reichel
Erin L Reichel
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812
ereichel@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200

SR
Shayla M Reighter
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Pasco County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
36702 SR 52
Dade City, FL 33525
shay0815@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 518-0156 Fax: (352) 523-1921

PR
Patricia A Roland (Tish)
Program County Extension Agent I, M.S.
Collier County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
14700 Immokalee Road
Naples, FL 34120
troland@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 252-4800 Fax: (239) 252-4822

GS
Geralyn M Sachs
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3125 Agriculture Center Dr
St. Augustine, FL 32092-0572
fish12@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4777 Fax: (904) 209-0431

MS
Mary L Sale (Mary Lee)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Alachua County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
106 SW 140th Terr, Suite 3
Jonesville, FL 32669
andrewskiewicz@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 955-2402

AS
Alyssa M Schortinghouse (Aly)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development/Agriculture
3740 Stefani Road
Cantonment, FL 32533
aschortinghouse@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

MS
Melinda H Souers
Extension Agent II, M.Ed.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812
msouers@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9213 Fax: (407) 850-5125

Photo of Shaina L Spann
Shaina L Spann
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063
slbennett@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

VS
Vanessa Spero
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Office of District Directors - Southeast
Specialty: RSA 4-H Youth Development
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926-8699
vspero@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 Fax: (321) 633-1890

JS
Jessica M Sprain
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744
jsprain@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

WT
Whitney S Thames
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
401 E 65th Street (Amelia Earhart Park)
Hialeah, FL 33013-1163
whitneythames@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 769-4050 Fax: (305) 769-4052

AT
Abbey L Tharpe
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Taylor County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
203 Forest Park Dr
Perry, FL 32348-6340
abbeytharpe@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 838-3508 Fax: (850) 838-3546

AT
Andrew E Toelle (Andy)
Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
595 E St Johns Ave
PO Box 728
Hastings, FL 32145-0727
aeto1@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 692-4944 Fax: (904) 692-4673

Photo of Laura  E Valencia
Laura E Valencia
Extension Agent II, B.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1921 Kissimmee Valley Lane
Kissimmee, FL 34744
lauraval@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

Web link of Laura  E Valencia  Facebook link of Laura  E Valencia  Twitter link of Laura  E Valencia  LinkedIn link of Laura  E Valencia  Instagram link of Laura  E Valencia  
Photo of Nicole A Walker
Nicole A Walker
Associate DED & Extension Agent III, M.P.A.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, Dr
Bartow, FL 33831-9005
naw@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1045 Fax: (863) 534-0001

AW
Annie A Wallau
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.N.M
Clay County - Northeast
Specialty: Family and Consumer Sciences
2463 State Road 16 West
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
aasheldon@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 284-6355 Fax: (904) 529-9776

Photo of Marnie L Ward
Marnie L Ward
Extension Agent I, Ph.D.
Citrus County - Northeast
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
3650 W Sovereign Path Ste 1
Lecanto, FL 34461-8070
mlward@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 527-5700 Fax: (352) 527-5748

Photo of Mark W Warren
Mark W Warren
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture
625 N Hathaway Ave
Bronson, FL 32621
mwwarren@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 486-5131

MW
Marvin F Weaver
Extension Agent IV, M.Ed.
Gilchrist County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture/4-H Youth Development
125 E Wade St
Trenton, FL 32693-0157
mfweaver@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 463-3174 Fax: (352) 463-3197

CW
Chelsea L Woodard
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
250 W County Home Rd
Sanford, FL 32773
clanderson@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5560 Fax: (407) 665-5563

Photo of Brandi M Yancy
Brandi M Yancy
Program County Extension Agent II, M.N.M
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
brani54@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Photo of Jose H Zayas
Jose H Zayas
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hardee County - Southwest
Specialty: 4-H Youth Development
507 Civic Center Dr
Wauchula, FL, FL 33873-9765
j.zayasbermudez@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 773-2164 Fax: (863) 773-6861