Search Results
Your search returned 94 people.
LA
Laurie A Albrecht
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
559 N. Military Trial
West Palm Beach, FL 33415-1311
lalbrecht@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1759 Fax: (561) 233-1768

DA
Donna M Alese Cooke
Extension Agent II, M.Ed.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
6700 Clark Road
Sarasota, FL 34241
donna.alesecooke@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9900

EA
Evan H Anderson
Extension Agent I
Walton County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial & Environmental Horticulture
732 N 9th Street
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
eanderson350@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 8928172 Fax: (850) 892-8443

TA
Tonya K Ashworth
Extension Agent II, M.B.A.
Duval County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1010 MCDUFF AVE N
Jacksonville, FL 32254
t.ashworth@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 255 7450

Photo of Michelle Atkinson
Michelle Atkinson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Manatee County - Southwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1303 17th Street West
Palmetto, FL 34221
michelleatkinson@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 722-4524 ext. 1818 Fax: (941) 721-6608

DA
David A Austin
Program County Extension Agent I, B.S.
Highlands County - Southeast
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
4509 George Blvd
Sebring, FL 33875-5837
davidaustin@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 402-6540 Fax: (863) 402-6544

Photo of Theresa M Badurek
Theresa M Badurek
Extension Agent III, M.L.A.
Pinellas County - Southwest
Specialty: Horticulture/Master Gardener
12520 Ulmerton Rd
Largo, FL 33774-3602
tmgwaves@ufl.edu

Tel: (727) 582-2109

LB
Lynn A Barber
Program County Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Florida Friendly Landscaping
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
labarber@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54105 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Photo of Thomas Becker
Thomas Becker
Extension Agent II, M.Ed.
Collier County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
14700 Immokalee Road
Naples, FL 34120
filizzi@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 2524800 Fax: (239) 2594822

Photo of Marguerite Beckford
Marguerite Beckford
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Sarasota County - Southwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
6700 Clark Rd
Sarasota, FL 34241
mbeckford@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 861-9825 Fax: (941) 861-9886

Web link of Marguerite Beckford  
Photo of Elizabeth R Bolles (Beth)
Elizabeth R Bolles (Beth)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
3740 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
bbolles@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

Facebook link of Elizabeth R Bolles (Beth)  YouTube link of Elizabeth R Bolles (Beth)  Instagram link of Elizabeth R Bolles (Beth)  
LB
Lorna V Bravo
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Broward County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
3245 College Ave
Davie, FL 33314
lbravo1@ufl.edu

Tel: (954) 756-8529

SB
Stephen Brown
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Lee County - Southwest
Specialty: Horticulture Production
3410 Palm Beach Blvd
Ft Myers, FL 33916-3736
brownsh@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 533-7513 Fax: (239) 485-2300

Photo of Douglas L Caldwell (Doug)
Douglas L Caldwell (Doug)
Retired Emeritus Ext Agent IV, Ph.D.
Collier County - Southwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture/Pest Management
14700 Immokalee Road
Naples, FL 34120
dougbug@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 252-4800 Fax: (239) 252-4822

Photo of Elizabeth V Campoverde (Vanessa)
Elizabeth V Campoverde (Vanessa)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Integrated Pest Management
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030-2309
evcampoverde@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 241 Fax: (305) 246-2932

Web link of Elizabeth V Campoverde (Vanessa)  Twitter link of Elizabeth V Campoverde (Vanessa)  
Photo of Taylor B Clem
Taylor B Clem
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Nassau County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture and Master Gardener Coordinator
543350 US Hwy 1
Callahan, FL 32011
taylorclem87@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 525-4180

Web link of Taylor B Clem  Facebook link of Taylor B Clem  YouTube link of Taylor B Clem  Web link of Taylor B Clem  
HC
Hamutahl Cohen
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Collier County - Southwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
14700 Immokalee Road
Naples, FL 34120
TBA@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 252-4800

BC
Brittany Council-Morton
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Volusia County - Central
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
3100 E New York Ave
Deland, FL 32724
BCouncil1@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 822-5778

Photo of Jamielyn C Daugherty (Jamie)
Jamielyn C Daugherty (Jamie)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture and Master Garden Coordinator
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778
jdaugherty@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 343-4101

Facebook link of Jamielyn C Daugherty (Jamie)  LinkedIn link of Jamielyn C Daugherty (Jamie)  YouTube link of Jamielyn C Daugherty (Jamie)  
SD
Sheila O Dunning
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Okaloosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
3098 Airport Rd
Crestview, FL 32539-7124
sdunning@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 689-5850 Fax: (850) 689-5727

WE
Whitney C Elmore
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Pasco County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture/Community Resource Development
36702 SR 52
Dade City, FL 33525
wcelmore@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 518-0156

Photo of Wael M Elwakil
Wael M Elwakil
Extension Agent II, D.P.M.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Fruit & Vegetable Production
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584
wael.elwakil@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519
Foreign language: Arabic

LinkedIn link of Wael M Elwakil  
Photo of Gary K England
Gary K England
Emeritus Extension Agent IV
Regional Specialized Agent - Central
Specialty: Fruit and Vegetable Crop Production
116 Avenham Dr.
DeLand, FL 32724-0728
gke@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 267-8522

Twitter link of Gary K England  LinkedIn link of Gary K England  
Photo of Evelyn  V Fletcher (Prissy)
Evelyn V Fletcher (Prissy)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
St. Johns County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Agriculture
3125 Agricultural Center Drive
St Augustine, FL 32092
pfletch@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4774 Fax: (904) 209-0431

TF
Terra L Freeman
Extension Agent II, M.A.
St. Johns County - Central
Specialty: Urban/Commercial Horticulture
3125 Agricultural Center Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32092
terraf@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 209-0430 ext. 4773 Fax: (904) 209-0431

Photo of Craig J Frey
Craig J Frey
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: Multi-County Commercial Vegetable Production
1085 Pratt Blvd
LaBelle, FL 33935
craigfrey@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092

Web link of Craig J Frey  
MG
Michael J Goodchild (Mike)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.A.
Walton County - Northwest
Specialty: Forestry/Environmental Horticulture. M/C
732 N 9th St Ste B
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433-1550
mjgo@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 892-8172 Fax: (850) 892-8443

YG
Yvette Goodiel
Extension Agent III, M.A.
Martin County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture, Sustainable Agriculture, Small Farms
2614 SE Dixie Hwy.
Stuart, FL 34996-4007
goodiel@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 419-6962 Fax: (772) 288-4354

Photo of Susan Haddock
Susan Haddock
Extension Agent IV, M.B.A.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture and Integrated Pest Management
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
szcrmchz@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54103 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Photo of Erin E Harlow
Erin E Harlow
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Columbia County - Northeast
Specialty: Residential & Commercial Horticulture
437 NW Hall of Fame Drive
Lake City, FL 32055-2031
eeeck@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 752-5384 Fax: (386) 758-2173

WH
Wayne H Hobbs
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Clay County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
2463 State Road 16 West
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-0278
whhobbs@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 284-6355 Fax: (904) 529-9776

Photo of Robert C Hochmuth (Bob)
Robert C Hochmuth (Bob)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Regional Specialized Agent - Northeast
Specialty: RSA Vegetables
7580 County Road 136
Live Oak, FL 32060-7434
bobhoch@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-1725 ext. 103 Fax: (386) 362-3067

DH
David B Holmes
Emeritus Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Agriculture
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470-3615
dholmes@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400 Fax: (352) 671-8420

Photo of Maxine R Hunter
Maxine R Hunter
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470
maxine32666@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400 Fax: (352) 671-8420

Web link of Maxine R Hunter  Facebook link of Maxine R Hunter  YouTube link of Maxine R Hunter  
TH
Trevor Hylton
Program County Extension Agent I
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture/Residential Horticulture/Small Farms, FAMU
615 Paul Russell Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
trevor.hylton@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 606-5200 Fax: (850) 606-5201

Photo of BJ Jarvis
BJ Jarvis
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Citrus County - Northeast
Specialty: Urban horticulture/FFL/residential water use
3650 W Sovereign Path, Ste 1
Lecanto, FL 34461
bjjarvis@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 527-5700 Fax: (352) 527-5748

Facebook link of BJ Jarvis  
CK
Christopher R Kerr
Extension Agent II, D.P.M.
Duval County - Northeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
1010 N McDuff Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32254-2031
ishbua@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 2557450 ext. 7450

AK
Ashley Kush
Extension Agent I, M.A.
Jackson County - Northwest
Specialty: Environmental and Commercial Horticulture
2741 Pennsylvania Avenue
Marianna, FL 32446
ashleykush@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 482-9620 Fax: (850) 482-9287

Photo of Alicia R Lamborn
Alicia R Lamborn
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, M.S.
Baker County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1025 W Macclenny Ave
Macclenny, FL 32063
alamborn@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 259-3520 Fax: (904) 259-9034

Web link of Alicia R Lamborn  Facebook link of Alicia R Lamborn  Web link of Alicia R Lamborn  
DL
Daniel J Leonard
County Extension Director and Extension Agent I, B.S.
Calhoun County - Northwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
20816 Central Ave. E, Ste 1
Blountstown, FL 32424-2295
d.leonard@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 674-8323 Fax: (850) 674-8353

ML
Michelle L Leonard-Mularz
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Monroe County - Southeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1100 Simonton St #2-260
Key West, FL 33040
mleonard@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 292-4501 Fax: (305) 292-4415

Photo of William J Lester
William J Lester
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Hernando County - Central
Specialty: Residential/Commercial Horticulture
16110 Aviation Loop Dr.
Brooksville, FL 34604-3031
wlester@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 754-4433 Fax: (352) 754-4489

Facebook link of William J Lester  LinkedIn link of William J Lester  YouTube link of William J Lester  
Photo of Matthew C Lollar (Matt)
Matthew C Lollar (Matt)
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
6263 Dogwood Dr
Milton, FL 32570
mlollar@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 623-3868 Fax: (850) 623-6151

AM
Amanda S Marek
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Marion County - Central
Specialty: Florida-Friendly Landscaping
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd
Ocala, FL 34470
mandab@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 671-8400 Fax: (352) 671-8420

Photo of Emily A Marois
Emily A Marois
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
emarois@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1712

Photo of Henrique Mayer (Henry)
Henrique Mayer (Henry)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Urban Horticulture
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030
hmayer@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 231 Fax: (305) 246-2932

Web link of Henrique Mayer (Henry)  Facebook link of Henrique Mayer (Henry)  
Photo of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)
Eugene McAvoy (Gene)
Emeritus Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Southwest Florida REC - Immokalee
Specialty: Vegetable Crops, Alt Crops, stakeholder relations
2685 State Road 29 N
Immokalee, FL 34142-0068
gmcavoy@ufl.edu

Tel: (239) 658-3414 Fax: (239) 658-3400

Facebook link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  Twitter link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  LinkedIn link of Eugene McAvoy (Gene)  
Photo of Kaydie G McCormick
Kaydie G McCormick
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture / Master Gardener Coordinator
250 W County Home Rd
Sanford, FL 32773
k.mccormick@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5558 Fax: (407) 665-5563

Photo of Tina L McIntyre
Tina L McIntyre
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Seminole County - Central
Specialty: Florida Friendly Landscaping
250 W County Home Rd
Sanford, FL 32773
k.mcintyre@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 665-5560 Fax: (407) 665-5563

AM
Anna Meszaros
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture, Vegetable Crop Production
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
ameszaros@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1712

LM
Luke D Miller
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Bradford County - Northeast
Specialty: Horticultural/Small Farm
2266 N Temple Ave
Starke, FL 32091-1612
lukemiller1@ufl.edu

Tel: (904) 966-6224 Fax: (904) 964-9283

RM
Ralph E Mitchell
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.A.
Charlotte County - Southwest
Specialty: Horticulture & Ornamental Horticulture
1120 Centennial Blvd
Port Charlotte, FL 33953
shadowed@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 764 ext. 4344 Fax: (941) 764-4343

BM
Brooke L Moffis
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Lake County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
1951 Woodlea Rd
Tavares, FL 32778-4407
burnb48@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 343-4101 ext. 2713 Fax: (352) 343-2767

Photo of Leslie N Munroe (Nickie)
Leslie N Munroe (Nickie)
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Indian River County - Southeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1800 27th St
Vero Beach, FL 32960-0310
Lnmunroe@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 226-4318 Fax: (772) 226-1743

CN
Cynthia S Nazario-Leary
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Alachua County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
106 SW 140th Terr, Suite 3
Jonesville, FL 32669
cnazarioleary@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 955-2402

MO
Michael S Orfanedes (Mike)
Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Broward County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
3245 College Avenue
Davie, FL 33314
morf@ufl.edu

Tel: (954) 756-8524

MO
Matthew J Orwat
Extension Agent II, M.Ag.
Washington County - Northwest
Specialty: Horticulture
1424 Jackson Ave Ste A
Chipley, FL 32428-1602
mjorwat@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 638-6180 Fax: (850) 638-6181

Photo of W C Oswalt (Chris)
W C Oswalt (Chris)
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: Fruit Crops
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, HS
Bartow, FL 33831-9005
wcoswalt@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1052 Fax: (863) 534-0001

Photo of Eva M Pabon
Eva M Pabon
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Osceola County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
1921 Kissimmee Valley Ln
Kissimmee, FL 34744
epabon5@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 697-3000 Fax: (321) 697-3044

Facebook link of Eva M Pabon  LinkedIn link of Eva M Pabon  Web link of Eva M Pabon  
JP
Jennifer L Pelham
County Extension Director and Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Martin County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
1614 SE Dixie Hwy
Stuart, FL 34996-4007
jenjen15@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 288-5654 Fax: (772) 288-4354

Photo of Julio Perez
Julio Perez
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Putnam County - Central
Specialty: Residential & Commercial Horticulture
111 Yelvington Road
PO Box Suite 1
East Palatka, FL 32131
pjulio@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 3290318 Fax: (386) 3291262

NP
Nicole D Pinson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture/Master Gardener/FFL
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
nicolepinson@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54145 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Web link of Nicole D Pinson  Facebook link of Nicole D Pinson  YouTube link of Nicole D Pinson  
Photo of Grantly E Ricketts
Grantly E Ricketts
County Extension Director and Extension Agent I, M.S.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
8400 Picos Rd Ste #101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945
gricketts@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 462-1660

JR
John W Roberts
Extension Agent I, Ph.D.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture & Master Gardener Coordinator
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812
jwr.09@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200 Fax: (407) 850-5125

SR
Stephen D Robinson
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Pinellas County - Southwest
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
12520 Ulmerton Rd
Largo, FL 33774-3402
robinsons1@ufl.edu

Tel: (727) 582-2100 Fax: (727) 582-2149

KR
Kate E Rotindo
Extension Agent I, B.S.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
8400 Picos Rd, Ste 101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945-3041
krotindo@ufl.edu

Tel: (772) 462-1660 Fax: (772) 462-1510

CS
Carolyn S Saft
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Suwannee County - Northeast
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
1302 11 St SW
Live Oak, FL 32064-3696
csaft318@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 362-2771 ext. 229 Fax: (386) 364-1698

Photo of Mary L Salinas
Mary L Salinas
Program Extension Agent II, M.S.
Santa Rosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture
6263 Dogwood Dr
Milton, FL 32570-3500
mderrick@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 623-3868 Fax: (850) 623-6151

Photo of Norma R Samuel
Norma R Samuel
Associate DED & Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: Pest Mgt., Horticulture, International Ext., Food Systems
8015 E C-466 Suite A
The Villages, FL 32162
nsamuel@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 689-4671

Facebook link of Norma R Samuel  YouTube link of Norma R Samuel  
Photo of Tatiana Sanchez
Tatiana Sanchez
Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Alachua County - Northeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
106 SW 140th Terr, Suite 3
Jonesville, FL 32669-2658
tatiana.sanchez@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 955-2402 Fax: (352) 334-0122
Foreign language: Spanish

Web link of Tatiana Sanchez  Facebook link of Tatiana Sanchez  Twitter link of Tatiana Sanchez  LinkedIn link of Tatiana Sanchez  Google Scholar link of Tatiana Sanchez  YouTube link of Tatiana Sanchez  Web link of Tatiana Sanchez  
Photo of Lisa T Sanderson
Lisa T Sanderson
Extension Agent II, M.Ag.
Sumter County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
7620 SR 471 Suite 2
Bushnell, FL 33513
lsanderson@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 569-6867 Fax: (352) 569-6861

SS
Sally A Scalera
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Brevard County - Southeast
Specialty: Horticulture
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926
sasc@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 ext. 52318 Fax: (321) 633-1890

Photo of William L Schall (Bill)
William L Schall (Bill)
Emeritus Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Palm Beach County - Southeast
Specialty: Horticulture
559 N Military Trail
West Palm Beach, FL 33415-1311
wls@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 233-1725 Fax: (561) 233-1768

Photo of Tiare Silvasy (Tia)
Tiare Silvasy (Tia)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Residential Horticulture, Florida-Friendly Landscaping
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812
tsilvasy@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9210 Fax: (407) 850-5125

ES
Edward A Skvarch (Ed)
Emeritus Extension Agent III, M.A.
St. Lucie County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
8400 Picos Rd Ste 101
Ft. Pierce, FL 34945
eask@ufl.edu

Tel: (561) 462-1660 Fax: (561) 462-1510

Photo of Crystal A Snodgrass
Crystal A Snodgrass
County Extension Director and Extension Agent III, M.S.
Manatee County - Southwest
Specialty: Agriculture
1303 17 St W
Palmetto, FL 34221-2934
crys21@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 722-4524 ext. 1812 Fax: (941) 721-6608

Photo of Karen M Stauderman
Karen M Stauderman
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Volusia County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
3100 E New York Ave
DeLand, FL 32724-6410
kstauderman@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 822-5778 Fax: (386) 822-5767

Web link of Karen M Stauderman  Facebook link of Karen M Stauderman  YouTube link of Karen M Stauderman  Instagram link of Karen M Stauderman  
SS
Shawn T Steed
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Hillsborough County - Southwest
Specialty: Environmental Horticulture/Ornamental
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
ststeed@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 744-5519 ext. 54147 Fax: (813) 744-5776

Photo of Carrie T Stevenson
Carrie T Stevenson
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Escambia County - Northwest
Specialty: Coastal Sustainability
3740 Stefani Rd
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792
ctsteven@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 475-5230 Fax: (850) 475-5233

Web link of Carrie T Stevenson  Facebook link of Carrie T Stevenson  
Photo of Mark Tancig
Mark Tancig
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Leon County - Northwest
Specialty: Commercial & Residential Horticulture - Master Gardener Coor
615 Paul Russell Road
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7060
tancig00@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 606-5200 Fax: (850) 606-5201

Photo of Edmund L Thralls (Ed)
Edmund L Thralls (Ed)
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
6021 S Conway Rd
Orlando, FL 32812-3604
ethralls@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200 Fax: (407) 850-5125

LV
Laura Vasquez
Extension Agent I, B.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Urban Horticulture
18710 SW 288 Street
Homestead, FL 33030
lavasquez@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 239 Fax: (305) 246-2932

Facebook link of Laura Vasquez  Twitter link of Laura Vasquez  YouTube link of Laura Vasquez  Instagram link of Laura Vasquez  
AV
Alyssa A Vinson
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Manatee County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
1303 17th St W
Palmetto, FL 34221-2998
alyvinson@ufl.edu

Tel: (941) 722-4524 ext. 1822 Fax: (941) 721-6608

Photo of Mimi C Vreeland
Mimi C Vreeland
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Flagler County - Central
Specialty: Urban and Environmental Horticulture
150 Sawgrass Rd
Bunnell, FL 32110
mvreeland@ufl.edu

Tel: (386) 437-7464 Fax: (386) 586-2102

QW
Qingren Wang
Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Vegetable Crops/Pesticide Training
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030-2309
qrwang@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 234 Fax: (305) 246-2932

Photo of Mark W Warren
Mark W Warren
Extension Agent III, M.S.
Levy County - Northeast
Specialty: Agriculture
625 N Hathaway Ave
Bronson, FL 32621
mwwarren@ufl.edu

Tel: (352) 486-5131

Photo of Jeffrey Wasielewski (Jeff)
Jeffrey Wasielewski (Jeff)
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Miami-Dade County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Tropical Fruits
18710 SW 288 St
Homestead, FL 33030-2309
jwasielewski@ufl.edu

Tel: (305) 248-3311 ext. 227 Fax: (305) 246-2932

SW
Susan M Webb
Extension Agent I, M.A.
Regional Specialized Agent - Southwest
Specialty: RSA, Community Gardens
1200 North Park Rd
Plant City, FL 33563-1540
styler0308@ufl.edu

Tel: (813) 757-2226 Fax: (813) 707-7399

BW
Bonnie Wells
Extension Agent II, D.P.M.
Brevard County - Southeast
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926
bcwells@ufl.edu

Tel: (321) 633-1702 ext. 52335 Fax: (321) 633-1890

LW
Larry L Williams
Extension Agent IV, M.S.
Okaloosa County - Northwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
3098 Airport Rd
Crestview, FL 32539-7124
llw5479@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 689-5850 Fax: (850) 689-5727

Photo of Patrick N Williams (Pat)
Patrick N Williams (Pat)
County Extension Director and Extension Agent II, Ph.D.
Wakulla County - Northwest
Specialty: Horticulture
84 Cedar Ave
Crawfordville, FL 32327
williams.p@ufl.edu

Tel: (850) 926-3931

HW
Hannah F Wooten
Extension Agent I, M.S.
Orange County - Central
Specialty: Commercial Horticulture
6021 South Conway Road
Orlando, FL 32812
hwooten@ufl.edu

Tel: (407) 254-9200 Fax: (407) 850-5125

AY
Anne E Yasalonis
Extension Agent II, M.S.
Polk County - Southwest
Specialty: Residential Horticulture
1702 US Hwy 17 S
PO Box 9005, HS
Bartow, FL 33831-9005
anneanne@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 519-1047 Fax: (863) 534-0001

Facebook link of Anne E Yasalonis  Twitter link of Anne E Yasalonis  YouTube link of Anne E Yasalonis  Instagram link of Anne E Yasalonis  
Photo of Mongi Zekri
Mongi Zekri
Extension Agent IV - Multi-county, Ph.D.
Hendry County - Southeast
Specialty: Multi-County Citrus
1085 Pratt Blvd
Labelle, FL 33935
maz@ufl.edu

Tel: (863) 674-4092